Minnesota District 23 Race Schedule - 2006

2006 Motocross Schedule


April 2 Grantsburg
Kellogg
Staples
   
April 9 Grantsburg
Mazeppa
Staples
   
April 23 Grantsburg (premier)
Kellogg
Staples
   
April 30 Elko
Little Falls
Mazeppa

May 7 Cambridge (premier)
Millville
   
May 14 Brookston
Mazeppa
Mora (premier)
   
May 21 Elko
Kellogg (premier)
Little Falls
   
May 28/29 Millville
Staples

June 4 Kellogg
Mora
   
June 11 Brookston
Elko
Mazeppa (premier)
   
June 18 Little Falls
Millville
   
June 25 Cambridge
Kellogg

July 2 Brookston (premier)
Mazeppa
   
July 4 Mazeppa
   
July 9 Mankato
Millville
Staples
   
July 16 Elko
Kellogg
Little Falls (premier)
   
July 23 Mora
Millville
   
July 30 Glyndon (premier)
Mankato
Mazeppa

August 6 Elko
Mora
   
August 13 Little Falls
AMA Pro National
   
August 20 Cambridge
Kellogg
   
August 27 Brookston
Cambridge
Mazeppa

September 3/4 Kellogg
Staples
   
September 10 Millville (premier)
Mora
   
September 17 Elko (premier)
Little Falls
   
September 24 Grantsburg
Mazeppa

2006 Quad Schedule


April 2 Grantsburg
Kellogg
   
April 9 Mazeppa (premier)
Staples
   
April 23 Kellogg
Grantsburg
   
April 30 Kellogg (quad only)

May 7 Brookston (premier/quad only)
   
May 14 Brookston
   
May 21 Kellogg
   
May 28/29 Staples

June 4 Mankato (premier/quad only)
   
June 11 Grantsburg (premier/quad only)
   
June 18 Mora (premier/quad only)
   
June 25 Kellogg (premier)

July 9 Staples
   
July 16 Kellogg
   
July 23 Mazeppa (quad only)
   
July 30 Glyndon (premier)

August 6 Elko (premier)
   
August 13 Little Falls (premier)
   
August 20 Cambridge (premier)
Kellogg
   
August 27 Arkansaw (quad only)

September 3/4 Kellogg
Staples (premier)
   
September 10 Jackson (quad only)
   
September 17 Staples (quad only)
   
September 24 Grantsburg
Mazeppa


2006 Non Point Races


May 20 Little Falls (area qualifier)

June 25 Kellogg (vintage)
Millville (regional qualifier)

August 11/12 Millville (Donny Schmit)

October 1 Millville
   
October 8 Kellogg


 

2929